BUUK INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED, Woolpit

BUUK INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
Energy House, Woolpit Business Park
IP30 9UP Woolpit
Suffolk England
Phone:
01359 240363
Fax:
01359 243377
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
BUUK INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
Reg. office address
ENERGY HOUSE, WOOLPIT BUSINESS PARK, IP30 9UP, Woolpit, Suffolk England
Company Number
05411073
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BROOKFIELD UTILITIES UK LIMITED
IEG INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
BBI NETWORKS (UK) NO 1 LIMITED
PRIME INFRASTRUCTURE NETWORKS (UK) NO 1 LIMITED
HAMSARD 2825 LIMITED
SIC Code
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
01 Apr 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

BUUK Infrastructure is the leading independent provider of last-mile utility networks, constructing and operating essential utility assets in the UK. With over 30, 000 discrete networks, serving over 1 million homes, we are the leading independent provider of last-mile networks. We construct, then own and operate in perpetuity, these essential utility infrastructure assets.
BUUK Infrastructure's businesses design, construct, own and operate utility infrastructure networks throughout England, Wales and Scotland. These networks are almost exclusively installed on new-build housing, mixed-use and commercial developments.
Providing traditional and next-generation utility infrastructure solutions: Gas Electricity District Heating and CHP Water and waste water Fibre-to-the-home Our customers include national and regional house builders, developers, landowners and contractors. Our diverse businesses also have interests in a number of utility-related retail businesses, providing telephony and data, water, waste-water and heat-energy services, directly to end consumers connected to our networks.


Keywords:
Holding Company
BUUK INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for BUUK INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. ENERGY HOUSE, WOOLPIT BUSINESS, PARK
    IP30 9UP  Woolpit
  2. ENERGY HOUSE WOOLPIT BUSINESS PARK
    IP30 9UP  Woolpit
  3. ENERGY HOUSE WOOLPIT BUSINESS, PARK WOOLPIT
    IP30 9UP  Woolpit
  4. PIONEER HOUSE, WOOLPIT ROAD
    IP30 0RZ  Rattlesden
  5. Peggs Barn
    IP30 9TW  Drinkstone
  6. May Cottage Ashfield Road
    IP31 3NF  Norton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies